Mid-Suburban League

0

Elk Grove

Loss

3

Barrington

Win

  • Niko Argyros - 2 goal(s)
  • Noah Sebens - 1 goal(s)
Thursday, September 27, 2018 @ 6:30 PM
Elk Grove High School

KO FT

Recap

GAME RECAP
Coming soon!


SCORING SUMMARY

BHS – Niko Argyros (Michael Blanke) – 17th minute
BHS – Niko Argyros (Michael Blanke) – 37th minute
BHS – Noah Sebens (Junior Hernandez)  — 42nd minute

 

STAT SUMMARY
Shots:  BHS 11, EGHS 5
Fouls:  BHS 7, EGHS 9
Corner kicks:  BHS 3, EGHS 3
Offsides:  BHS 0, EGHS 0

Elk Grove

Position MIN MP MS G A GW PK PKM SH SOG SIB CS S GA YC RC
 8800110000051102300

Barrington

# Player Position MIN MP MS G A GW PK PKM SH SOG SIB CS S GA YC RC
0Cal UhryniakGK68110000000010000
00Daniel HesselbeinGK12100000000000000
1Cesar CampuzanoGK0000000000000000
2Niko ArgyrosMID66112010022100000
3Brendan LodlMID0000000000000000
4Justin AffinatiDEF39100000011000000
5Brian CobleDEF23100000000000000
6Efren VegaMID53100000010100000
7C.J. SteibDEF48110000000000000
8Bryan GuarneroMID57110000010000000
9Junior HernandezFWD54110100000000000
10Michael BlankeFWD35110200000000000
11Omkar PrabhavalkarFWD54110000010100000
12Caleb WilsonFWD0000000000000000
14Noah SebensDEF45111001011100000
15Josef CidulkaDEF80110000010000000
16Michael HorakMID71110000021000000
17Colton WeverMID0000000000000000
18Aidan LewFWD67110000010100000
19Mattie O’TooleDEF32100000000000000
20Nathan HornDEF36100000000000000
21Chris GuerraFWD40100000000000000
 Total 880181133110115510000

Venue

Elk Grove High School
500 W Elk Grove Blvd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007, USA