Barrington Classic Tournament

3

Mount Carmel

Win

2

Barrington

Loss

  • Junior Hernandez - 1 goal(s)
  • Noah Sebens - 1 goal(s)
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 @ 7:00 PM
Barrington Stadium

KO FT

Recap

GAME RECAP

SCORING SUMMARY
MC – ??  — 15th minute
MC – #8 — 23rd minute
MC – #8 — 32nd minute (PK)
BHS – Noah Sebens (Aidan Lew) — 46th minute
BHS – Junior Hernandez ( ) — 56th minute


STAT SUMMARY

Shots:  BHS 18, MC 7
Fouls:  BHS 11, MC 15
Corner kicks:  BHS 7, MC 0
Offsides:  BHS 1, MC 3

 

Mount Carmel

Position MIN MP MS G A GW PK PKM SH SOG SIB CS S GA YC RC
 88001132111753010220

Barrington

# Player Position MIN MP MS G A GW PK PKM SH SOG SIB CS S GA YC RC
0Cal UhryniakGK79110000000002210
00Daniel HesselbeinGK0000000000000000
1Cesar CampuzanoGK1100000000000100
2Niko ArgyrosMID48110000033100000
3Brendan LodlMID70110000000000000
4Justin AffinatiDEF26100000000000000
5Brian CobleDEF64110000000000000
6Efren VegaMID26100000020000000
7C.J. SteibDEF0000000000000000
8Bryan GuarneroMID73110000000000000
9Junior HernandezFWD35101000021100000
10Michael BlankeFWD34110000033200000
11Omkar PrabhavalkarFWD44110000021000000
12Caleb WilsonFWD25100000020100000
14Noah SebensDEF53101000032100000
15Josef CidulkaDEF80110000010100000
16Michael HorakMID25100000000000000
17Colton WeverMID65110000000000000
18Aidan LewFWD52110100000000000
19Mattie O’TooleDEF0000000000000000
20Nathan HornDEF80110000000000000
 Total 8801811210001810702310

Venue

Barrington Stadium
barrington high school