MSL Crossovers

2

Barrington

Win

  • C.J. Steib - 1 goal(s)
  • Aidan Lew - 1 goal(s)
0

Buffalo Grove

Loss

    Tuesday, October 15, 2019 @ 4:45 PM
    Barrington Stadium

    KO FT

    Recap

    GAME RECAP
    Coming soon.


    SCORING SUMMARY

    BHS   – Aidan Lew  (UA – PK)     49th minute
    BHS   – CJ Steib  (Junior Hernandez)      56th minute

     

    STATS SUMMARY
    Fouls:  BHS 10, BGHS 12
    Corner Kicks:  BHS 5, BGHS 0
    Offsides:  BHS 0, BGHS 5

    BRONCOS “MAN OF THE MATCH”
    TBA

    Barrington

    # PlayerPositionMINMPMSGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
    0Alex HackneyGK0000000000000000
    1Daniel HesselbeinGK80110000000012000
    2Niko ArgyrosMID49110000011100000
    3Nathan HornDEF62110000000000000
    4Ben YaneyFWD20100000000000000
    5Hector RodriguezDEF56110000000000000
    6Efren VegaMID51100000000000000
    7C.J. SteibMID49111000011000000
    8Michael HorakMID49110000000000000
    9Junior HernandezFWD49110100021100000
    10Bryan GuarneroDEF24100000000000000
    11Aidan LewDEF56111011011100000
    12Josef CidulkaDEF80110000033300000
    13Chris GuerraFWD31100000010000000
    15Kam MegyeryFWD20100000000000000
    16Drew TuerckMID31100000011000000
    17Henry WachsmanMID29110000000000000
    18Alex HausserDEF0000000000000000
    19Brian YangMID31100000010100000
    20Brendan LodlMID60110000011000000
    21Caleb WilsonFWD20100000000000000
    22Justin AffinatiMID29100000000000000
     Total 876201121110129712000

    Buffalo Grove

    PositionMINMPMSGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
     8800110000052406200

    Venue

    Barrington Stadium
    barrington high school