MSL Crossovers

2

Barrington

Win

  • C.J. Steib - 1 goal(s)
  • Aidan Lew - 1 goal(s)
0

Buffalo Grove

Loss

    Tuesday, October 15, 2019 @ 4:45 PM
    Barrington Stadium

    KO FT

    Recap

    GAME RECAP
    Coming soon.


    SCORING SUMMARY

    BHS   – Aidan Lew  (UA – PK)     49th minute
    BHS   – CJ Steib  (Junior Hernandez)      56th minute

     

    STATS SUMMARY
    Fouls:  BHS 10, BGHS 12
    Corner Kicks:  BHS 5, BGHS 0
    Offsides:  BHS 0, BGHS 5

    BRONCOS “MAN OF THE MATCH”
    TBA

    Barrington

    # PlayerPositionMSMPMINGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
    0Alex HackneyGK0000000000000000
    1Daniel HesselbeinGK11800000000012000
    2Niko ArgyrosMID11490000011100000
    3Nathan HornDEF11620000000000000
    4Ben YaneyFWD01200000000000000
    5Hector RodriguezDEF11560000000000000
    6Efren VegaMID01510000000000000
    7C.J. SteibMID11491000011000000
    8Michael HorakMID11490000000000000
    9Junior HernandezFWD11490100021100000
    10Bryan GuarneroDEF01240000000000000
    11Aidan LewDEF11561011011100000
    12Josef CidulkaDEF11800000033300000
    13Chris GuerraFWD01310000010000000
    15Kam MegyeryFWD01200000000000000
    16Drew TuerckMID01310000011000000
    17Henry WachsmanMID11290000000000000
    18Alex HausserDEF0000000000000000
    19Brian YangMID01310000010100000
    20Brendan LodlMID11600000011000000
    21Caleb WilsonFWD01200000000000000
    22Justin AffinatiMID01290000000000000
     Total 112087621110129712000

    Buffalo Grove

    PositionMSMPMINGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
     1108800000052406200

    Venue

    Barrington Stadium
    barrington high school