2019 MSL Standings

Mid-Suburban League (2019)

PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
15401127512
2532072511
3531152310
4430114779
553029459
6530267-19
752127437
8512246-25
9410359-43
10301217-61
115014313-101
12300327-50
null

MSL West

PosTeamWDLGFGAGDPts
1.Fremd32072511
2.Barrington31152310
3.Schaumburg30267-19
4.Palatine10359-43
5.Conant01217-61
6.Hoffman Estates00327-50
view all
null

MSL East

PosTeamWDLGFGAGDPts
1.Hersey401127512
2.Wheeling30114779
3.Buffalo Grove3029459
4.Prospect2127437
5.Rolling Meadows12246-25
6.Elk Grove014313-101
view all
null

All MSL Fixtures

  • August 28
    Wednesday Wed 6:30 PM

    Barrington1 - 0Buffalo Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Barrington Stadium
  • September 5
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Prospect1 - 2Hersey

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Prospect High School
  • September 5
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Schaumburg2 - 1Elk Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Schaumburg High School
  • September 10
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Conant0 - 2Barrington

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Conant High School
  • September 10
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Elk Grove1 - 6Wheeling

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Elk Grove High School
  • September 10
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hersey3 - 1Rolling Meadows

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hersey High School
  • September 10
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hoffman Estates2 - 3Buffalo Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hoffman Estates High School
  • September 10
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Palatine1 - 3Prospect

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Palatine High School
  • September 10
    Tuesday Tue 7:00 PM

    Fremd3 - 0Schaumburg

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Fremd High School
  • September 12
    Thursday Thu 4:45 PM

    Barrington2 - 0Elk Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Barrington Stadium
  • September 12
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Buffalo Grove4 - 0Conant

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Buffalo Grove High School
  • September 12
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Rolling Meadows1 - 2Palatine

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Rolling Meadows High School
  • September 12
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Wheeling1 - 2Fremd

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Wheeling High School
  • September 12
    Thursday Thu 7:00 PM

    Schaumburg1 - 3Hersey

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Schaumburg High School
  • September 13
    Friday Fri 4:45 PM

    Prospect3 - 0Hoffman Estates

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Prospect High School
  • September 14
    Saturday Sat 10:45 AM

    Rolling Meadows1 - 1Fremd

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Rolling Meadows High School
  • September 17
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Elk Grove0 - 2Buffalo Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Elk Grove High School
  • September 17
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hersey2 - 4Wheeling

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hersey High School
  • September 17
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Palatine0 - 2Schaumburg

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Palatine High School
  • September 17
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Prospect0 - 0Rolling Meadows

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Prospect High School
  • September 17
    Tuesday Tue 7:00 PM

    Fremd0 - 0Barrington

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Fremd High School
  • September 19
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Barrington0 - 2Hersey

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Barrington Stadium
  • September 19
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Buffalo Grove0 - 1Fremd

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Buffalo Grove High School
  • September 19
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Conant1 - 1Elk Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Conant High School
  • September 19
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Schaumburg1 - 0Prospect

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Schaumburg High School
  • September 19
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Wheeling3 - 2Palatine

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Wheeling High School
  • September 20
    Friday Fri 6:30 PM

    Rolling Meadows1 - 0Hoffman Estates

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Rolling Meadows High School
  • September 24
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hersey- vs -Buffalo Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hersey High School
  • September 24
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hoffman Estates- vs -Elk Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hoffman Estates High School
  • September 24
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Palatine- vs -Barrington

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Palatine High School
  • September 24
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Prospect- vs -Wheeling

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Prospect High School
  • September 24
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Rolling Meadows- vs -Schaumburg

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Rolling Meadows High School
  • September 24
    Tuesday Tue 7:00 PM

    Fremd- vs -Conant

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Fremd High School
  • September 26
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Barrington- vs -Prospect

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Barrington Stadium
  • September 26
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Buffalo Grove- vs -Palatine

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Buffalo Grove High School
  • September 26
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Conant- vs -Hersey

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Conant High School
  • September 26
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Elk Grove- vs -Fremd

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Elk Grove High School
  • September 26
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Schaumburg- vs -Hoffman Estates

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Schaumburg High School
  • September 26
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Wheeling- vs -Rolling Meadows

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Wheeling High School
  • September 28
    Saturday Sat 3:00 PM

    Hoffman Estates- vs -Conant

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hoffman Estates High School
  • October 1
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hersey- vs -Elk Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hersey High School
  • October 1
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Hoffman Estates- vs -Fremd

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hoffman Estates High School
  • October 1
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Palatine- vs -Conant

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Palatine High School
  • October 1
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Prospect- vs -Buffalo Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Prospect High School
  • October 1
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Rolling Meadows- vs -Barrington

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Rolling Meadows High School
  • October 1
    Tuesday Tue 6:30 PM

    Schaumburg- vs -Wheeling

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Schaumburg High School
  • October 3
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Barrington- vs -Schaumburg

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Barrington Stadium
  • October 3
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Conant- vs -Prospect

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Conant High School
  • October 3
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Elk Grove- vs -Palatine

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Elk Grove High School
  • October 3
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Wheeling- vs -Hoffman Estates

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Wheeling High School
  • October 4
    Friday Fri 4:45 PM

    Fremd- vs -Hersey

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Fremd High School
  • October 4
    Friday Fri 4:45 PM

    Buffalo Grove- vs -Rolling Meadows

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Buffalo Grove High School
  • October 5
    Saturday Sat 10:45 AM

    Wheeling- vs -Conant

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Wheeling High School
  • October 5
    Saturday Sat 11:00 AM

    Palatine- vs -Hoffman Estates

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Palatine High School
  • October 8
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    Hoffman Estates- vs -Hersey

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hoffman Estates High School
  • October 8
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    Palatine- vs -Fremd

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Palatine High School
  • October 8
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    Prospect- vs -Elk Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Prospect High School
  • October 8
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    Rolling Meadows- vs -Conant

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Rolling Meadows High School
  • October 8
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    Schaumburg- vs -Buffalo Grove

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Schaumburg High School
  • October 8
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    Wheeling- vs -Barrington

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Wheeling High School
  • October 10
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Barrington- vs -Hoffman Estates

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Barrington Stadium
  • October 10
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Buffalo Grove- vs -Wheeling

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Buffalo Grove High School
  • October 10
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Conant- vs -Schaumburg

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Conant High School
  • October 10
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Elk Grove- vs -Rolling Meadows

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Elk Grove High School
  • October 10
    Thursday Thu 6:30 PM

    Hersey- vs -Palatine

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Hersey High School
  • October 10
    Thursday Thu 7:00 PM

    Fremd- vs -Prospect

    2019
    Mid-Suburban League
    Fremd High School
  • October 15
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    MSL West #2- vs -MSL East #2

    2019
    MSL Crossovers
  • October 15
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    MSL West #3- vs -MSL East #3

    2019
    MSL Crossovers
  • October 15
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    MSL West #4- vs -MSL East #4

    2019
    MSL Crossovers
  • October 15
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    MSL West #5- vs -MSL East #5

    2019
    MSL Crossovers
  • October 15
    Tuesday Tue 4:45 PM

    MSL West #6- vs -MSL East #6

    2019
    MSL Crossovers
  • October 17
    Thursday Thu 7:00 PM

    MSL West #1- vs -MSL East #1

    2019
    MSL Cup Championship

This is an UNOFFICIAL website…please verify dates & times with schools before assuming they will be played as indicated here.

MSL coaches- feel free to email Coach Steib with if any fixtures, scores or information seems inaccurate!

Thanks and enjoy!!!