IHSA State Tournament

2

Buffalo Grove

Win

    1

    Barrington

    Loss

    • Efren Vega - 1 goal(s)
    Saturday, October 26, 2019 @ 6:00 PM
    Buffalo Grove High School

    KO FT

    Recap

    GAME RECAP
    Coming soon.

    SCORING SUMMARY
    BG         ????     (UA – FK)  –  28th minute
    BG         ????     (????)           –  56th minute
    BHS     Efren Vega  (Henry Wachsman)  –  68th minute

    STATS SUMMARY
    Fouls:  BHS 10, BG 11
    Corner Kicks:  BHS 3, GBS 1
    Offsides:  BHS 0, GBS 4

    BRONCOS “MAN OF THE MATCH”
    Daniel Hesselbein

    Buffalo Grove

    PositionMINMPMSGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
     8800112110055203120

    Barrington

    # PlayerPositionMINMPMSGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
    1Daniel HesselbeinGK80110000000003200
    2Niko ArgyrosMID70010000000000000
    3Nathan HornDEF46110000000000000
    5Hector RodriguezDEF65110000000000000
    6Efren VegaMID55101000022100000
    7C.J. SteibMID74110000000000000
    8Michael HorakMID65110000000000000
    9Junior HernandezFWD60110000010000000
    11Aidan LewDEF70110000010000000
    12Josef CidulkaDEF80110000000000000
    13Chris GuerraFWD8100000000000000
    16Drew TuerckMID14100000000000000
    17Henry WachsmanMID74110011022100000
    18Alex HausserDEF15100000000000000
    19Brian YangMID6100000000000000
    20Brendan LodlMID80110000000000000
    21Caleb WilsonFWD0000000000000000
    22Justin AffinatiMID0000000000000000
    4Ben YaneyFWD18100000000000000
     Total 88016111011064203200

    Venue

    Buffalo Grove High School
    1100 W Dundee Rd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089, USA