Mid-Suburban League

0

Elk Grove

Loss

    3

    Barrington

    Win

    • Niko Argyros - 2 goal(s)
    • Noah Sebens - 1 goal(s)
    Thursday, September 27, 2018 @ 6:30 PM
    Elk Grove High School

    KO FT

    Recap

    GAME RECAP
    Coming soon!


    SCORING SUMMARY

    BHS – Niko Argyros (Michael Blanke) – 17th minute
    BHS – Niko Argyros (Michael Blanke) – 37th minute
    BHS – Noah Sebens (Junior Hernandez)  — 42nd minute

     

    STAT SUMMARY
    Shots:  BHS 11, EGHS 5
    Fouls:  BHS 7, EGHS 9
    Corner kicks:  BHS 3, EGHS 3
    Offsides:  BHS 0, EGHS 0

    Elk Grove

    PositionMSMPMINGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
     1108800000051102300

    Barrington

    # PlayerPositionMSMPMINGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
    0Cal UhryniakGK11680000000010000
    00Daniel HesselbeinGK01120000000000000
    1Cesar CampuzanoGK0000000000000000
    2Niko ArgyrosMID11662010022100000
    3Brendan LodlMID0000000000000000
    4Justin AffinatiDEF01390000011000000
    5Brian CobleDEF01230000000000000
    6Efren VegaMID01530000010100000
    7C.J. SteibDEF11480000000000000
    8Bryan GuarneroMID11570000010000000
    9Junior HernandezFWD11540100000000000
    10Michael BlankeFWD11350200000000000
    11Omkar PrabhavalkarFWD11540000010100000
    12Caleb WilsonFWD0000000000000000
    14Noah SebensDEF11451001011100000
    15Josef CidulkaDEF11800000010000000
    16Michael HorakMID11710000021000000
    17Colton WeverMID0000000000000000
    18Aidan LewFWD11670000010100000
    19Mattie O’TooleDEF01320000000000000
    20Nathan HornDEF01360000000000000
    21Chris GuerraFWD01400000000000000
     Total 111888033110115510000

    Venue

    Elk Grove High School
    500 W Elk Grove Blvd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007, USA