Mid-Suburban League

0

Elk Grove

Loss

    3

    Barrington

    Win

    • Niko Argyros - 2 goal(s)
    • Noah Sebens - 1 goal(s)
    Thursday, September 27, 2018 @ 6:30 PM
    Elk Grove High School

    KO FT

    Recap

    GAME RECAP
    Coming soon!


    SCORING SUMMARY

    BHS – Niko Argyros (Michael Blanke) – 17th minute
    BHS – Niko Argyros (Michael Blanke) – 37th minute
    BHS – Noah Sebens (Junior Hernandez)  — 42nd minute

     

    STAT SUMMARY
    Shots:  BHS 11, EGHS 5
    Fouls:  BHS 7, EGHS 9
    Corner kicks:  BHS 3, EGHS 3
    Offsides:  BHS 0, EGHS 0

    Elk Grove

    PositionMINMPMSGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
     8800110000051102300

    Barrington

    # PlayerPositionMINMPMSGAGWPKPKMSHSOGSIBCSSGAYCRC
    0Cal UhryniakGK68110000000010000
    00Daniel HesselbeinGK12100000000000000
    1Cesar CampuzanoGK0000000000000000
    2Niko ArgyrosMID66112010022100000
    3Brendan LodlMID0000000000000000
    4Justin AffinatiDEF39100000011000000
    5Brian CobleDEF23100000000000000
    6Efren VegaMID53100000010100000
    7C.J. SteibDEF48110000000000000
    8Bryan GuarneroMID57110000010000000
    9Junior HernandezFWD54110100000000000
    10Michael BlankeFWD35110200000000000
    11Omkar PrabhavalkarFWD54110000010100000
    12Caleb WilsonFWD0000000000000000
    14Noah SebensDEF45111001011100000
    15Josef CidulkaDEF80110000010000000
    16Michael HorakMID71110000021000000
    17Colton WeverMID0000000000000000
    18Aidan LewFWD67110000010100000
    19Mattie O’TooleDEF32100000000000000
    20Nathan HornDEF36100000000000000
    21Chris GuerraFWD40100000000000000
     Total 880181133110115510000

    Venue

    Elk Grove High School
    500 W Elk Grove Blvd, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007, USA